Alonso

Bullmastiff:

BISS BIS CIB NORD BALT FI DK SE NO EE LV LT HR BY RU RO RU Gr RO Gr CH

EUW-15 NORDW-14 BALTW-13-16-17 FIW-15 DKW-14 NOW-14 EEW-14-15-17 KBHV-14-15  TLNW17 WA-15

Librrani's High Performance Alonso

(Click name to go FKC database)

♦♦

Top Dog 2015 All Breeds (Denmark)

Runner up TOP DOG all breeds in Denmark 2014

#1 from FCI group 2 / Working Group in Finland 2015

14 All Breed International Best In Shows

Most prestigious all breed Best in Shows include:

Nordic Winner Show 2014 with more than 7.000 entries

Turku Top Dog Show 2015 with more than 4.000 entries

Danish Winner Show 2014 with more than 3.500 entries

♦♦

''Delighted to have the opportunity to judge this one,

I have judged the breed since 1969 and this one ranks with the best that I have judged at home in the UK and in many other countries,

his head properties, athleticism and power and strength are exactly what the breed standard requires.

A dog that can top the breed and win groups anywhere in the world.''

- Mr. Ronald W James, UK, veterinary and breed specialist judge (breed judge Jyväskylä Int. Show 11/2014)

♦♦

Alonso has achieved a lot in Denmark and Finland where he lives, but also abroad:

In Scandinavia you need 3 CAC's to become National Champion and the last CAC must be achieved after 24 months of age (in Scandinavia only two CAC’s are awarded on a show, one for best non-champion male and one for the best non-champion female). Alonso got 30 CAC's before he turned 2 years and became a champion and to this day he has 59 CACIBs from 9 different countries. The 28th CACIB gave him his International Champion title, when the one year limit was reached.

He has won the breed several times and have 47 group placements and out of those 47 times he won the Group 31 times. He has won 13 x BEST IN SHOW at big International all breed shows. He has several BIS placements and also a BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW under his belt.

Alonso is #1 bullmastiff in both of his home countries 2015 (official breed clubs & kennel clubs systems)

 #1 in ALL BREED TOP DOG 2015 list in DENMARK!

And in Finland ended up with the results #1 from FCI group 2 & #7 in All breeds Top Dog 2015 list!

Alonso was #1 at TOP BULLMASTIFF 2014 competition in both official breed clubs of his home countries (Finland & Denmark)!! 

# 2 TOP winning show dog in Denmark (all breeds) in 2014 (# 1 from FCI group 2) !!

# 8 TOP winning show dog in Norway (all breeds) in 2014 (# 2 from FCI group 2)

# 15 TOP winning show dog in Finland (all breeds) in 2014 (# 3 from FCI group 2)

He was # 11 TOP winning show dog in Denmark (all breeds) in 2013 (# 3 from FCI group 2)
He was TOP Bullmastiff in Finland 2013 with breed club rules (only 6 months of showing).


© Ivi Triin (2 years)

Bred by Mette & Imran Durrani, Librrani's, Denmark
Owned and loved by Viivi Alaluusua & Imran Durrani, kennel Librrani's & Satu Timlin, kennel Bullgrin's
DOB 20.2.2012

elbows ED: 0/0

hips HD:  C/C

pennHIP: left 0,42 right 0,41

heart: clear

♦♦  VIDEO (click) from Danish Winner 2014, Herning Int 11/2014, BIG & BIS  ♦♦

♦♦  VIDEO (click) from Herning Int 11/2014, BIG & BIS  ♦♦

♦♦  VIDEO (click) at the age of 27 months  ♦♦

♦♦  VIDEO (click) at the age of 21 months  ♦

♦♦  VIDEO (click) at the age of 6 weeks  ♦♦

♦♦ Link to VIDEOS (click) of Alonso's puppies at kennel Honey Dynasty ♦♦

Puppies born at: Latvia 5+4, Italy 1+4, USA 4+4, Australia 1 and Finland 1+5.


© MyShot/Marko Tuominiemi (15 months)

♦♦

69 x Cacib ( 28 x FI, 20 x DK, 5 x NO, 2 x SE, NL, 4 x EE, HR, 2 x RO, 2 x LV, LT, 2 x BY )

39 x CC ( 6 x DK, 2 x NO, 12 x FI, 2 x RU, 2 x NL, 3 x RO, LV, 2 x LT, 2 x BY, 2 x EE, SE, 4 x HR )

Crufts Qualification 2014 & 2015(3 times) & 2016(3 times)

82 x Best Of Breed

International Champion CIB

European Winner 2015

Nordic Winner 2014

Finnish Winner 2015

Norway Winner 2014

Danish Winner 2014

Amsterdam Winner 2015

Estonian Winner 2017

Estonian Winner 2015

Estonian Winner 2014

Copenhagen Winner 2015

Copenhagen Winner 2014

Baltic Winner 2017

Baltic Winner 2016

Baltic Winner 2013

Tallinn Winner 2017

Nordic Champion

Baltic Champion

Finnish Champion

Danish Champion

Swedish Champion

Norwegian Champion

Russian Champion

Russian Grand Champion

Estonian Champion

Latvian Champion

Lithuanian Champion

Croatian Champion

Romanian Champion

Romanian Grand Champion

Belarus Champion

Danish representative at Eukanuba World Challenge 2015

Best In Show 25.6.2017 Rovaniemi international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Leni Finne, FI)

Best In Show 20.9.2015 Copenhagen Winner 2015, Hilleröd international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Peter Machetaz, Germany)

Best In Show 16.8.2015 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Ole Staunskjaer, DK)

Best In Show 21.6.2015 Vejen international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Sean Delmar, IRL)

Best In Show 26.4.2015 Roskilde international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Espen Engh, NO)

Best In Show 25.1.2015 Turku international show, Finland (judge Mr. Tino Pehar, HR)

Best In Show 16.11.2014 Nordic Winner 2014, Lilleström international show, Norway (judge Mr. Svend Løvenkjær, DK)

Best In Show 2.11.2014 Danish Winner 2014, Herning international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Gunnar Nyman, DK)

Best In Show 1.11.2014 Herning international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Tamas Jakkel, Hungary)

Best In Show 16.8.2014 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mrs. Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI)

Best In Show 17.8.2014 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mrs. Annette Bystrup, DK)

Best In Show 15.6.2014 Kotka international show, Finland (judge Mr. Hans Van Den Berg, NL)

Best In Show 11.5.2014 Roskilde international show, Denmark (judge Mrs. Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Belgium)

Best In Show  6.1.2014 Speciality Show, Mastiff Winner 2014, Estonia (judge Mr. Jari Laakso, FI)

Best In Show 18.8.2013 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Petru Muntean, RO)

Best In Show 8.6.2014 Lahti group show, Finland (judge Mrs. Marja Talvitie, FI)

Best In Show 2nd 30.8.2015 Tervakoski international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Jasna Matejcic, HR)

Best In Show 2nd 19.7.2015 Kemi international show, Finland (judge Mr. Harto Stockmari, FI)

Best In Show 2nd 7.6.2014 Mänttä-Vilppula group show, Finland (judge Mr. Paavo Mattila, FI)

Best In Show 3rd 7.8.2016 SawoShow, Kuopio international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI)

Best In Show 3rd 6.12.2015 Finnish Winner 2015, Helsinki international show, Finland (judge Mr. Paul Stanton, SE)

Best In Show 3rd 14.11.2014 Norwegian Winner 2014, Lilleström international show, Norway (judge Mrs. Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI)

Best In Show 3rd 15.8.2015 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mrs. Barbara Müller, Switzerland)

Best In Show 3rd 20.1.2014 Turku international show, Finland (judge Mr. Harri Lehkonen, FI)

Best In Show 4th 26.7.2015 Mikkeli international show, Finland (judge Mr. Paavo Mattila, FI)

Best In Show 4th 22.6.2014 Vejen international show, Denmark (judge Mrs. Hanne Laine-Jensen, DK)

Best In Show 4th 6.7.2014 Karjaa all breeds show, Finland (judge Mr. Glaudio De Giuliani, Italy)

Best In Show 5th 10.11.2013 Baltic Winner 2013 international show, Riga, Latvia (judge Mr. George Schogol, Georgia)

Best In Group 25.6.2017 Rovaniemi international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar, Poland)

Best In Group 7.8.2016 SawoShow, Kuopio international show, Finland (judge Mr. Kurt Nilsson, SE)

Best In Group 6.12.2015 Finnish Winner 2015, Helsinki international show, Finland (judge Mr. Francisco Salvador Janeiro, Portugal)

Best In Group 31.10.2015 Herning international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Milovan Mrdak, Serbia)

Best In Group 20.9.2015 Copenhagen Winner 2015, Hilleröd international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Hans Almgren, SE)

Best In Group 30.8.2015 Tervakoski international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Ilona Onstenk-Schenk, NL)

Best In Group 16.8.2015 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Jens Ramsing, DK)

Best In Group 15.8.2015 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Leif-Herman Wilberg, NO)

Best In Group 26.7.2015 Mikkeli international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Jasna Matejcic, HR)

Best In Group 18.7.2015 Kemi international show, Finland (judge Mr. Carsten Birk, DK)

Best In Group 21.6.2015 Vejen international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Gunther Ehrenreich, Austria)

Best In Group 26.4.2015 Roskilde international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Luis Pinto Texeira, PT)

Best In Group 25.4.2015 Roskilde international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Jose Vidal Montero, SP)

Best In Group 25.1.2015 Turku international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI)

Best In Group 10.1.2015 Kajaani international show, Finland (judge Mr. Pedro Sanchez Delerue, PT)

Best In Group 16.11.2014 Nordic Winner 2014, Lilleström international show, Norway (judge Mr. Jose Vidal Montero, Spain)

Best In Group 14.11.2014 Norway Winner 2014, Lilleström international show, Norway (judge Mr. Svend Løvenkjær, DK)

Best In Group 2.11.2014 Danish Winner 2014, Herning international show, Denmark (judge Mr. John Muldoon, Ireland)

Best In Group 1.11.2014 Herning international show, Denmark (judge Mrs. Olga Sinko, Slovenia)

Best In Group 16.8.2014 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Jørgen Hindse, DK)

Best In Group 17.8.2014 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Kurt Nilsson, SE)

Best In Group 22.6.2014 Vejen international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Jochen Eberhardt, Germany)

Best In Group 15.6.2014 Kotka international show, Finland (judge Mr. Pedro Sanchez Delerue, PT)

Best In Group 11.5.2014 Roskilde international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Vincent O'Brien, Ireland)

Best In Group 26.4.2014 Lahti international show, Finland (judge Mr. John R Walsh, Ireland)

Best In Group 20.1.2014 Turku international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Maite Gonzalbo, Spain)

Best In Group 18.8.2013 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Jørgen Hindse, DK)

Best In Group 9.11.2013 Baltic Winner 2013 international show, Riga, Latvia (jusge Mr. Massimo Inzoli, IT)

Best In Group 7.9.2013 Dracula show, Romania (judge Mr. Petru Muntean, RO)

Best In Group 27.7.2013 Helsinki international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Yana Gavrilova, RU)

Best In Group 6.7.2014 Karjaa all breeds show, Finland (judge Mrs. Petra Junehall, SE)

Best In Group 8.6.2014 Lahti group show, Finland (judge Mr. Matti Luoso, FI)

Best In Group 7.6.2014 Mänttä-Vilppula group show, Finland (judge Mrs. Soile Bister, FI)

2nd Best In Group 27.5.2017 Baltic Winner 2017  international show, Lithuania (judge Mr. Jörgen Hindse, DK)

2nd Best In Group 20.6.2015 Vejen international show, Denmark (judge Mr. Joao Vasco Pocas, PT)

2nd Best In Group 8.11.2014 Jyväskylä international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Barbara Müller, Switzerland)

2nd Best In Group 28.9.2014 Eckerö international show, Finland (judge Mr. Paul Lawless, Ireland)

2nd Best In Group 31.5.2014 Estonian Winner 2014 international show Tallinn, Estonia (judge Mrs. Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar, Poland)

2nd Best In Group 20.4.2014 Stockholm international show, Sweden (judge Mrs. Janet Lobb, Canada)

2nd Best In Group 17.8.2013 Bornholm international show, Denmark (judge Mrs. Birgitte Schjøth, DK)

2nd Best In Group 20.7.2013 Ylivieska international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Petra Junehall, SE)

2nd Best In Group 24.11.2013 Minsk international show, Finland (judge Mr. Tino Pehar, Croatia)

2nd Best In Group 13.10.2013 Siauliai Radviliskis all breeds show, Lithuania (judge Mr. Pettko Csaba, HU)

3rd Best In Group 25.10.2015 Seinäjoki international show, Finland (judge Mr. Robert Bambach, RO)

3rd Best In Group 20.9.2014 Hilleröd international show, Copenhagen Winner 2014, Denmark (judge Mr. Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway)

3rd Best In Group 3.8.2014 Kuopio international show, SawoShow, Finland (judge Mr. Massimo Inzoli, Italy)

3rd Best In Group 15.9.2013 Porvoo all breeds show, Finland (judge Mr. Sergio Gual Fournier, Spain)

3rd Best In Group 14.7.2014 Oulu international show, Finland (judge Mr. Shaun Watson, Cypros)

4th Best In Group 3.6.2017 Estonian Winner international show, Tallinn (judge Mr. Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway)

4th Best In Group 3.8.2013 Iisalmi international show, Finland (judge Mrs. Elina Haapaniemi, FI)

4th Best In Group 5.4.2015 Imatra all breeds show, Finland (judge Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing, DK)

♦♦   More photos, click!   ♦♦


© Ivi Triin (2 years)

UK FI EE CH EE LV JCH Ardhub Im Back With Black Ardhub Here Comes Trubble Ardhub Who's The Boss Now At Irishpride
Ferdhu Just Stunning Ardhub
CH Ardhub Back To Black GB CH Ferdhu Hoochi Coochi Man
Ferdhu Tiger Tiger Avec Mussendun
BISS DK CH KBHV-09 Bullgrin's Here Is Trouble AM CA CH Bastion's Music In The Glen AM CA CH TD CGC NA
Bastion's Ruff Rider O'Water
AM CA CH Water's She's Bastion Babe
CIB FI EE SE BALTW-09 BALTJW-05
Gardienne Respect O'Bullgrin
AM CH Eloc's Know Respect
CH Heathkeeper's Gardienne Beauty
Copyright: Viivi Alaluusua, Webdesign Sari Kares